Coming Event - [Red]Clive Berghofer Pair |
[Red]Clive Berghofer Pair More details | |
Date | Saturday, 9 February 2019, starting 10:45 seated for 11:00am start |
Location | Clubrooms, 55 Stuart Street |
Meals | BYO Lunch |
Other information | Graded event |
Details | Open section (100+ masterpoints) winner awarded Clive Berghofer Championship for 2019 |
B-grade (35-99.99 masterpoints) | |
C-grade (<35 masterpoints) | |
Cash prizes in each grade | |
¶ Email an entry to the convenor at competitions@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au. | |
List of entries | Entries processed to date: |
Clive Berghofer Pair - A Grade (100+) (25 entries logged) | |
Clive Berghofer Pair - B Grade (35-99.99) (17 entries logged) | |
Clive Berghofer Pair - C Grade (0-35) (13 entries logged) | |
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - A GRADE (100+) - 9-FEB-19 | ||
COUNT | NAMES | COMMENTS |
1 | Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG | |
2 | Rebecca KNIGHT / Heather BRADLEY | |
3 | Lavinia MINCHIN / Barbara POWER | |
4 | Michael MUMFORD / Hugh ROBINSON | |
5 | Henry EASTMENT / Ian JESSER | |
6 | Margaret TUCKER / Reen GRAYSON | |
7 | Byron LONGFORD / Pat LARSEN | |
8 | Mearon GELDARD / Rhondda DEAN | |
9 | Lennie GOODSON / Marlene MIRTSCHIN | |
10 | Fay SHORT / Mary McCONACHY | |
11 | Carol WILSON / Anne KIRKPATRICK | |
12 | Pam GEBBETT / Val BUCHANAN | |
13 | John ERLANDSON / Will HIGGINS | |
14 | Glenys CLIFT / Trevor HENDERSON | |
15 | Jim WOOD / Jenni BUCKLEY | |
16 | Eileen JOSEY / Liz ZELLER | |
17 | David EDWARDS / Carol EDWARDS | |
18 | Diana DRUMMOND / Lyndall HORE | |
19 | Leonie SPENCE / Helen HOLMES | |
20 | Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Judy BRIGGS | |
21 | Desley MUNDELL / Rosemary KELLEY | |
22 | Helen MONCRIEFF / Joyce ZIESEMER | |
23 | Edwina WILLIS / Desiree FENAUGHTY | |
24 | Barbara WIPPELL / Kim NICOLL | |
25 | David ROBERTS / Paul MATTHEWS |
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - B GRADE (35-99.99) - 9-FEB-19 | ||
COUNT | NAMES | COMMENTS |
1 | Ritamay ROBERTS / Peter CORY | |
2 | John RYAN / Peter BRYCE | |
3 | Kathleen BECKWITH / Joan MLADEN | |
4 | Kay BLAKENEY / Sharyn GIERKE | |
5 | Val WITENDEN / Judy KING | |
6 | Robyn PEARSON / Isabella GELDARD | |
7 | Jean MOETARA / Alison LEWIS | |
8 | Paul BARRETT / Carmel BARRETT | |
9 | Jill CORY / Desley HANRAHAN | |
10 | Jack BURNIE / Esme BURNIE | |
11 | Anne HALL / Alastair NIXON | |
12 | Kaye FISHER / Jane TAIT | |
13 | Peter EVANS / Jackie HORNE | |
14 | Tony THORNE / Elizabeth THORNE | |
15 | Greg MUNCK / Frank ELSTON | |
16 | Nuala O'SULLIVAN / Pam DAVEY | |
17 | Dave MULHERIN / Marilyn OAKROOT |
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - C GRADE (0-35) - 9-FEB-19 | ||
COUNT | NAMES | COMMENTS |
1 | Marion HUNT / Ken ORANGE | |
2 | Pam GILLESPIE / Marie NEWBURY | |
3 | Pamela STEELE / Dennis LINCOLN | |
4 | Robert FULCHER / Gary STREET | |
5 | Michael WALSH / Bob DODMAN | |
6 | Keith LEBSANFT / Ann LEBSANFT | |
7 | Eleanor JOHNSON / Margaret ROBERTS | |
8 | Lorrie ROBINSON / Jan FLYNN | |
9 | Mark HUNT / Ian SPENCE | |
10 | Louise BARRETT / Bill BARRETT | |
11 | Christine GILSHENAN / Ann BAILEY | |
12 | Tim PORTER / Ian COSTIN | |
13 | John WISE / Margaret WISE |