MONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (20-JUN-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 DAVID ROBERTS / RAY MOORE 5 JANE TAIT / DAVID LYNCH 2 W KC 8 90 4 10 7 DIANA DRUMMOND / PAMELA GEBBETT 6 KAY BLAKENEY / BARBARA POWER 3 S AD 9 140 14 0 8 PHILIP ATKINSON / HELEN KEMP 8 GILLIAN WHITEHOUSE / HELEN HENDERSON 3 W KC 9 110 2 12 1 SHARYN GIERKE / DESLEY HANRAHAN 1 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL 3 W TS 8 100 9 5 2 PAMELA STEELE / DESLEY MUNDELL 3 JOHN CLIFT / GLENYS CLIFT 3 W KC 8 100 9 5 5 KAYE FISHER / KATHLEEN MUNT 2 JILL CORY / LYN VARY 3 W KC 8 100 9 5 6 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT 4 BARBARA DAVIES / AINO JAATINEN 3 W AH 8 100 9 5 4 DELMA CLARK / OLIVER DASHWOOD 7 JOAN MLADEN / NGAIRE WILLS 2NT N 4D 5 300 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AT97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT865 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 4 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |